Helping the Fenton Community
  

2013 5K Run Race Results



Run Through the Flames


5K Run


Age Group Results


August 10, 2013




Results Provided by Race Timing Services


Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Blake Staffne                     Holly  MI             288   15        1          18:33      5:59/M

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kimberly Kriesel                  Rochester Hills  MI   969   34        9          22:16      7:11/M

Missing Info/No Age Given

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kenneth Bales                                          1324   0       124          50:42     16:21/M

Male 15 & Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Keenan Steele                     Fenton  MI            289   15        2          18:33      5:59/M
       2    Espen Lehnst                      E. Lansing  MI        276    9       10          22:27      7:15/M
       3    Luke Dillingham                   Linden  MI           1328   13       12          22:50      7:22/M
       4    Andrew Bond                       Fenton  MI            283   13       15          23:53      7:42/M
       5    Grady Sondgerpth                                       1319   13       22          25:07      8:06/M
       6    Nathan Cipolla                    Fenton  MI            274    9       43          27:36      8:54/M
       7    Ben Grob                          Fenton  MI            272    8       54          29:46      9:36/M
       8    Gage Bond                         Fenton  MI            277   10       66          31:12     10:04/M
       9    Chase Everhard                    Fenton  MI            278   10       73          32:25     10:27/M
      10    Nolan Pinion                      Fenton  MI            271    7       74          32:35     10:31/M
      11    Cooper Smith                      Fenton  MI            273    8       81          33:45     10:53/M
      12    Nick Cairnduff                                         1355   12      108          39:46     12:50/M
      13    Jack Cairnduff                                         1353   10      125          54:25     17:33/M
      14    Eric Slater                       Fenton  MI           1347   9       126          54:35     17:36/M

Female 15 & Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Emma Sharp                        Grand Blanc  MI      1389   10       23          25:23      8:11/M
       2    Caroline Meriam                   Highland  MI          973   12       30          26:10      8:26/M
       3    Zoey Howieson                     Fenton  MI            286   13       36          26:25      8:31/M
       4    Liliana Lehnst                    E. Lansing  MI        270    7       40          26:58      8:42/M
       5    Lauren Smith                      Holly  MI             280   12       45          27:55      9:00/M
       6    Riley Thomas                      Brighton  MI          281   12       60          30:34      9:52/M
       7    Alison Condo                      Brighton  MI         1335   12       67          31:30     10:10/M
       8    Renee Condo                                            1334   9        68          31:32     10:10/M
       9    Kelsey MacGregor                  Howell  MI            279   12       84          34:28     11:07/M
      10    Isabel Fults                      Vernon  MI           1349   12       89          35:31     11:27/M
      11    Rhiannon Shook                    Owosso  MI           1348   12       90          35:31     11:27/M
      12    Alexi Rose                        Swartz Creek  MI     1360   15       93          36:01     11:37/M
      13    Christina Craig                   Rochester  MI         290   15       98          37:21     12:03/M
      14    Maddison Maldermaid               Howell  MI           1362   12      109          39:47     12:50/M
      15    Autumn Cope                       Apex  NC              285   13      116          48:21     15:36/M
      16    River Taubitz                     Fenton  MI            282   12      117          48:24     15:37/M
      17    Maia Taubitz                      Fenton  MI            275    9      118          48:24     15:37/M
      18    Ashlyn Skidmore                   Fenton  MI            954   14      119          48:25     15:37/M
      19    Lauren Newmann                    Holly  MI             284   13      122          50:27     16:16/M

Male 16 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kurtis Cooley                     Holly  MI            1358   16        3          19:15      6:13/M
       2    Ian Dillingham                                         1327   16       26          25:50      8:20/M

Female 16 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Alexandria Crain                  Linden  MI           1383   16       75          32:38     10:32/M
       2    Annmarie Craig                    Rochester  MI         291   16       99          37:22     12:03/M
       3    Kelly Craig                       Rochester  MI         292   16      100          37:22     12:03/M

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Nick Ejak                         Holly  MI            1359   23        4          20:14      6:32/M
       2    Michael McRae                     Linden  MI            980   22      120          49:47     16:04/M

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Chelsea Hadfield                  Fenton  MI            293   23      112          45:24     14:39/M
       2    Heather Long                      Linden  MI            960   22      121          49:51     16:05/M

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Doug McShane                      Brighton  MI          924   29       46          28:10      9:05/M
       2    Christopher Smith                 Grand Blanc  MI       945   28       47          28:11      9:05/M

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bonnie Durbin                     Whitmore Lake  MI     955   26       18          24:24      7:52/M
       2    Xia Vue                           White Lake  MI        956   27       52          29:03      9:22/M
       3    Jennifer Lucius                   Fenton  MI            294   28       53          29:03      9:22/M
       4    Stephanie Munro                   Fenton  MI           1337   28       61          30:37      9:53/M
       5    Ana Janca                         Fenton  MI            938   29      101          37:32     12:06/M

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rudy Kranz                        Clinton  MI           975   34        5          20:44      6:41/M
       2    Jeff Kehoe                                             1326   34        6          21:12      6:50/M
       3    Jason Kulongowski                                      1329   34       41          27:26      8:51/M
       4    Brian Szadeck                     Sterling Heights  M   299   32       63          30:43      9:55/M
       5    Robert Monroe                     Flushing  MI          965   32       70          31:48     10:15/M

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Carrie Juratich                   Swartz Creek  MI      959   32       19          24:26      7:53/M
       2    Lindsay Javit                     Brighton  MI          295   30       55          29:51      9:38/M
       3    Shannon Nelson                                         1333   33       57          30:11      9:44/M
       4    Raechel Monroe                    Flushing  MI          933   31       65          30:54      9:58/M
       5    Amy Claerhout                                          1331   34       69          31:43     10:14/M
       6    Melissa Beaudoin                  Fenton  MI            297   32       71          32:06     10:21/M
       7    Katie Javit                       Brighton  MI          298   32       72          32:13     10:24/M
       8    Catherine Slaughter               Linden  MI           1394   32       78          33:11     10:42/M
       9    Cheryl Gribas                     Brighton  MI         1343   34       97          36:56     11:55/M
      10    Erisa Galgoci                     Fenton  MI            296   30      107          39:07     12:37/M
      11    Lindsay Lebow                     Fenton  MI            939   31      115          47:11     15:13/M

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Thomas Zuck                       Flushing  MI          935   35       14          23:03      7:26/M
       2    Brett Deweese                     Linden  MI           1393   37       17          24:23      7:52/M
       3    Michael Poshadlo                  Holly  MI            1382   36       27          25:56      8:22/M
       4    Richard Sharp                     Grand Blanc  MI      1388   39       29          26:01      8:24/M
       5    Daniel Maldermaid                 Howell  MI           1363   38       39          26:57      8:42/M
       6    David Whiteman                    Linden  MI            932   36       48          28:25      9:10/M
       7    Steve Sieffert                    Clarkston  MI        1369   36       86          34:35     11:09/M

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rachel Perantoni                  Fenton  MI            902   38       25          25:49      8:20/M
       2    Sherri Thomas                     Brighton  MI          903   38       35          26:19      8:29/M
       3    Kristen Donnay                    W. Bloomfield  MI     961   38       37          26:38      8:35/M
       4    Anna Troppens                     Fenton  MI           1390   39       49          28:36      9:14/M
       5    Melissa Pinion                    Fenton  MI            981   36       56          29:53      9:38/M
       6    Melissa Eckert                    Clio  MI             1387   39       59          30:22      9:48/M
       7    Katie Eichbauer                   Fenton  MI           1391   36       62          30:40      9:54/M
       8    Stephanie Bono                    W. Bloomfield  MI    1318   37       77          32:55     10:37/M
       9    Stephanie Strawsburg              Fenton  MI            946   39       79          33:28     10:48/M
      10    Melissa Smith                     Fenton  MI            901   37       87          34:36     11:10/M
      11    Andrea Sigars                     Royal Oak  MI        1377   36       91          35:34     11:28/M
      12    Jamie Cairnduff                                        1354   37       92          36:00     11:37/M
      13    Michelle Maldermaid               Howell  MI           1364   37      105          38:44     12:30/M
      14    Elizabeth Ballard                 Linden  MI            300   36      106          38:57     12:34/M

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Scott Dutton                      Commerce  MI         1395   41        8          22:01      7:06/M
       2    Forrest Meriam                    Highland  MI          963   41       31          26:10      8:26/M
       3    Brian McDonald                    Harrison Twp  MI      260   42       32          26:13      8:27/M
       4    Edward Thomas                     Brighton  MI          906   43       34          26:18      8:29/M
       5    Daniel Cipolla                    Fenton  MI            905   42       44          27:44      8:57/M
       6    Erik Hornung                      Auburn Hills  MI      931   40       50          28:40      9:15/M
       7    David Hornung                     Auburn Hills  MI      930   41       51          28:41      9:15/M

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jody Dicks                        Linden  MI            942   42       42          27:30      8:52/M
       2    Kim Hartzell                      Fenton  MI            907   43       58          30:20      9:47/M
       3    Carrie Cipolla                    Fenton  MI            904   40       76          32:53     10:36/M
       4    Dawn Fults                        Vernon  MI           1350   43       82          33:49     10:55/M
       5    Vanessa Griggs                    Fenton  MI            943   42       85          34:33     11:09/M
       6    Kim Hajec                                              1330   40       88          34:39     11:11/M
       7    Jennifer Worth                    Holly  MI             940   41       94          36:09     11:40/M
       8    Carla Koon                        Goodrich  MI         1375   43      104          38:40     12:28/M
       9    Jennifer Vogel                    Waterford  MI         908   43      110          40:18     13:00/M
      10    Stephanie Brooks                                        972   42      113          46:13     14:55/M

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Greg Perontoni                    Fenton  MI            910   45       11          22:35      7:17/M
       2    Rod Crain                         Linden  MI           1386   49       21          25:00      8:04/M
       3    Craig Vogel                       Waterford  MI         909   45       38          26:43      8:37/M
       4    Richard Tesner                    Flushing  MI          912   47      111          42:46     13:48/M

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lesley Argiri                     Harrison Twp  MI      911   47       95          36:16     11:42/M
       2    Lori Tesner                       Flushing  MI          914   48      103          38:17     12:21/M
       3    Amy Jacobs                        Milford  MI           936   45      114          46:15     14:55/M

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Curt Deschutter                   Troy  MI              919   52       13          22:56      7:24/M
       2    John Hoffman                      Birch Run  MI        1357   52       24          25:43      8:18/M
       3    Michael Burkley                   Flint  MI             917   52       28          25:57      8:22/M
       4    Jeffery Mills                     Fenton  MI           1371   52       64          30:54      9:58/M
       5    David Hilliker                    Fenton  MI           1374   52       80          33:33     10:49/M
       6    Stephen Peck                      Grosse Pte Park  MI   921   53       96          36:41     11:50/M
       7    David Newmann                     Holly  MI             918   52      123          50:28     16:17/M

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lynn Burkley                      Flint  MI             915   50       33          26:17      8:29/M
       2    Louise Zrull                      Howell  MI            916   51       83          34:26     11:06/M
       3    Linda Wood                        Fenton  MI           1309   53      102          37:42     12:10/M

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lennie Brousseau                  Byron  MI            1392   56        7          21:44      7:01/M
       2    Paul Benedict                     S. Lyon  MI           923   57       16          24:22      7:52/M
       3    Mike Froats                       Fenton  MI           1373   55       20          24:49      8:00/M




Title & Corporate Sponsors

Fenton Fire Hall

Michigan CAT Aviation

CURRENT SPONSORS