Helping the Fenton Community
  

2014 Run Race Results

Run Through the Flames

Run Through the Flames

Age Group Results

August 09, 2014


Olsen’s Race Timing Services


10K

Female Open Winners

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jaime Straka 259 36 3 40:41 6:34/M
 

Male Open Winners

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matthew Ledue 460 19 1 35:55 5:48/M
 

Female 16 to 19

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Danielle Hack 704 17 15 51:28 8:18/M
 

Male 16 to 19

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mark Vuillemot 284 17 11 49:34 8:00/M
 

Male 20 to 24

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Paul Harding 127 22 6 46:33 7:30/M
 

Female 25 to 29

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jennifer Janson 483 27 4 44:09 7:07/M
2 Megan Kohn 288 25 34 1:06:17 10:41/M
3 Kaylee Freeman 728 26 35 1:08:19 11:01/M
4 Laura Freeman 739 27 36 1:08:21 11:01/M
 

Male 25 to 29

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chad Johnson 134 25 28 1:00:46 9:48/M
 

Female 30 to 34

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Erin Huntoon 485 33 5 45:18 7:18/M
2 Rebecca Fisher 122 32 7 47:29 7:40/M
3 Molly Amidon 111 31 18 55:21 8:56/M
4 Alicia Teichman 287 32 31 1:04:03 10:20/M
5 Jessica Colbaca 282 32 32 1:04:03 10:20/M
6 Lona Oliver 145 34 45 1:27:44 14:09/M
 

Male 30 to 34

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rory Crittenden 121 31 9 48:57 7:54/M
2 Nicholas Godlesky 124 30 12 49:51 8:02/M
3 Peter Yount 269 34 19 55:43 8:59/M
 

Female 35 to 39

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sarah Springer 465 36 8 47:40 7:41/M
2 Kristin Yount 268 35 23 57:24 9:15/M
3 Kristin Hoard 129 37 24 58:35 9:27/M
4 Lisa Rodammer 251 39 25 58:36 9:27/M
5 Melissa Pinion 294 37 33 1:05:10 10:31/M
6 Marry Jo Tanner 543 37 37 1:09:12 11:10/M
7 Susan Smallwood 492 36 39 1:09:19 11:11/M
8 Debra Fryers 123 35 43 1:22:42 13:20/M
 

Male 35 to 39

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jason Follman 449 35 20 56:03 9:02/M
2 Tracy Anderson 473 36 27 1:00:26 9:45/M
 

Female 40 to 44

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kristy Rising 544 41 13 49:52 8:03/M
2 Carrie Bryant 115 43 29 1:00:52 9:49/M
3 Natalie Cook 569 42 38 1:09:12 11:10/M
4 Marie Holden 131 43 40 1:10:58 11:27/M
5 Beth Hassenzahl 292 40 42 1:17:41 12:32/M
6 Krista Hudak 132 41 44 1:25:56 13:52/M
 

Male 45 to 49

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ed Chalut 280 47 2 40:21 6:30/M
2 Everett Centenwall 445 47 16 52:49 8:31/M
3 Darril Holden 130 45 17 53:19 8:36/M
4 John Bryant 116 48 26 59:53 9:40/M
5 Christopher Butler 467 46 41 1:16:34 12:21/M
 

Male 50 to 54

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Maurice Kavanagh 135 50 10 49:25 7:58/M
 

Male 55 to 59

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Don Edwards 455 55 14 50:06 8:05/M
2 Ronald Maksymowski 296 59 21 56:25 9:06/M
3 Robert Maksymowski 451 59 22 56:26 9:06/M
 

Female 60 and over

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Glenda Muench 144 61 46 1:28:21 14:15/M
 

Male 60 and over

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Richard Jones 494 71 30 1:03:38 10:16/M
 

5K Run

Female Open Winners

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nicole Hanson 125 16 5 18:33 5:59/M
 

Male Open Winners

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dilon Lemond 461 16 1 17:09 5:32/M
 

Female 15 & Under

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emily Stabinsky 283 13 20 23:33 7:36/M
2 Abby Marry 192 11 46 27:42 8:56/M
3 Lexi Sedlarik 456 14 51 28:09 9:05/M
4 Rachel Smith 462 13 60 29:52 9:38/M
 

Male 15 & Under

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andrew Bond 113 14 2 18:19 5:55/M
2 Luke English 191 15 3 18:29 5:58/M
3 Kyle Chalut 281 13 9 20:56 6:45/M
4 Joseph Gilbert 490 11 15 22:10 7:09/M
5 Grady Sondgeroth 277 14 27 25:36 8:15/M
6 Patrick Kehoe 464 11 38 27:07 8:45/M
7 Nick Cairnduff 458 13 39 27:12 8:46/M
8 Chase Everhard 195 11 40 27:13 8:47/M
9 Gage Bond 114 11 62 29:58 9:40/M
10 Justin Perantoni 148 7 70 32:20 10:26/M
11 Nolan Pinion 293 8 80 36:37 11:49/M
 

Female 16 to 19

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kelsey Hunt 133 16 21 23:56 7:43/M
 

Male 16 to 19

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ethan Follett 286 16 8 19:42 6:21/M
2 Douglas Lesperance 459 17 18 22:55 7:24/M
3 Dave Salerno 448 17 92 41:17 13:19/M
 

Female 20 to 24

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Erynn Edwards 454 20 11 21:31 6:56/M
2 Brooklyn Sondgeroth 278 20 55 28:26 9:10/M
3 Heather Long 139 23 87 40:37 13:06/M
 

Male 20 to 24

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cody Campbell 740 22 6 19:14 6:12/M
2 Nick Ejak 471 24 12 21:44 7:01/M
3 Matthew Maksymowski 452 24 37 27:05 8:44/M
4 Elliotte Logan 444 22 58 29:31 9:31/M
5 Michael McRae 143 23 88 40:40 13:07/M
 

Female 25 to 29

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nicole Wax 588 29 53 28:15 9:07/M
2 Alison Taylor 261 29 79 36:20 11:43/M
3 Paula Leaf 138 27 90 40:52 13:11/M
4 Sarah Salerno 289 27 91 41:17 13:19/M
5 Tricia Wells 197 26 93 41:33 13:24/M
6 Emily Brown 447 28 98 53:43 17:20/M
 

Female 30 to 34

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emily Mosher 270 32 33 26:22 8:30/M
2 Laura Bridenstine 443 33 35 26:31 8:33/M
3 Angela Wolbert 290 30 42 27:17 8:48/M
4 Michelle Chapel 117 30 47 27:48 8:58/M
5 Jessica Martini 142 30 73 33:39 10:51/M
6 Tricia Sedlarik 254 34 75 34:00 10:58/M
7 Lisa Wolfgram 266 33 77 34:49 11:14/M
8 Carli Luce 140 32 84 38:46 12:30/M
9 Cori Taylor 285 34 89 40:51 13:11/M
 

Male 30 to 34

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matt Springer 466 34 4 18:33 5:59/M
2 Jason Taylor 262 33 17 22:33 7:16/M
3 James Portyken 468 33 25 25:31 8:14/M
4 Nathan Mosher 273 33 32 26:22 8:30/M
5 Sean Luce 141 34 48 27:56 9:01/M
6 Brian Szadek 260 33 50 28:04 9:03/M
7 Michael Payionk 446 33 83 38:10 12:19/M
 

Female 35 to 39

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jessica Sondgeroth 279 38 44 27:25 8:51/M
2 Rachel Perantoni 149 39 69 32:20 10:26/M
3 April Rossetto 253 36 95 43:58 14:11/M
 

Male 35 to 39

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Carson 488 38 10 21:11 6:50/M
2 Bradley Trent 194 38 16 22:27 7:15/M
3 Jeremy Huntoon 486 36 19 23:30 7:35/M
4 Chris Shephard 255 37 26 25:31 8:14/M
5 David Whiteman 265 37 41 27:17 8:48/M
6 Joe Tate 757 39 65 31:15 10:05/M
7 Ben Wolbert 291 36 81 37:09 11:59/M
 

Female 40 to 44

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Megan Carson 487 40 23 24:04 7:46/M
2 Colleen Carnell 475 40 29 25:52 8:21/M
3 Ann Marry 193 40 64 31:10 10:03/M
4 Ali Backs 112 43 67 31:52 10:17/M
5 Jennifer Clark 118 42 68 31:52 10:17/M
6 Jennifer Bain 470 43 72 33:02 10:39/M
7 Jennifer Vogel 264 44 94 42:21 13:40/M
8 Rebecca Colbert 120 43 97 45:07 14:33/M
 

Male 40 to 44

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dave Reinfelder 484 40 13 21:46 7:01/M
2 Dennis Carnell 476 43 28 25:50 8:20/M
3 Eric Geib 272 43 43 27:20 8:49/M
4 Tom Sondgeroth 276 41 45 27:25 8:51/M
5 Mike Kehoe 463 40 59 29:51 9:38/M
6 Jon Colbert 119 44 96 45:06 14:33/M
 

Female 45 to 49

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amanda Powell 150 46 63 30:59 10:00/M
2 Tracy Hittle 128 45 71 32:21 10:26/M
3 Carrol Gilbert 489 45 85 40:02 12:55/M
 

Male 45 to 49

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Greg Perantoni 147 46 14 21:59 7:05/M
2 Craig Vogel 263 46 30 25:53 8:21/M
3 Daniel Sternbergh 480 48 49 28:02 9:03/M
 

Female 50 to 54

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lynn Burkley 481 51 34 26:26 8:32/M
2 Lynn Haberkamp 584 51 52 28:15 9:07/M
3 Louise Edwards 453 54 54 28:24 9:10/M
4 Vickie Germond 493 52 74 34:00 10:58/M
 

Male 50 to 54

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Burkley 482 52 24 24:42 7:58/M
2 Rod Crain 741 50 36 26:35 8:35/M
3 John Hoffman 474 53 57 28:57 9:20/M
4 Glen Harding 126 52 61 29:57 9:40/M
5 Jeffrey Mills 479 53 66 31:41 10:13/M
6 David Hilliker 472 53 76 34:15 11:03/M
7 Joe Gilbert 491 51 86 40:02 12:55/M
 

Female 55 to 59

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Hansen 477 55 78 35:19 11:24/M
2 Cindy Maksymowski 450 56 82 37:39 12:09/M
 

Male 55 to 59

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dave Wolbert 469 55 7 19:18 6:14/M
2 Paul Benedict 271 58 22 24:02 7:45/M
 

Male 60 and over

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Steven Logan 478 60 31 26:03 8:24/M
2 Kirk Smiecinski 257 61 56 28:49 9:18/M
 

5K Walk

Female 15 & Under

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rebecca Young 190 15 10 53:06 17:08/M
 

Male 16 to 19

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brandon Sack 878 17 11 53:08 17:08/M
 

Female 25 to 29

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kathleen Jensen 300 28 14 53:19 17:12/M
 

Female 30 to 34

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Catherine Slaughter 256 33 4 43:21 13:59/M
2 Sara Wolfgram 267 33 5 43:22 13:59/M
3 Jennifer Lucius 457 30 16 53:42 17:19/M
 

Male 30 to 34

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christopher Jensen 502 31 15 53:20 17:12/M
 

Female 35 to 39

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rachel Peabody 495 39 2 41:52 13:30/M
2 Cyndi Young 189 38 12 53:11 17:09/M
 

Female 40 to 44

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Casandra Storgoff 196 43 9 49:10 15:52/M
 

Female 45 to 49

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Julie Osmun 146 49 6 43:23 14:00/M
2 Cathy Rodd 252 46 7 43:25 14:00/M
3 Laura Durfee 275 48 8 46:18 14:56/M
 

Female 50 to 54

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Susan Mora-Fassett 274 51 1 32:26 10:28/M
2 Julie Varner 299 51 13 53:15 17:11/M
 

Female 55 to 59

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jamie Jones 295 55 3 42:00 13:33/M


Title & Corporate Sponsors

Fenton Fire Hall

Michigan CAT Aviation

Dave Lamb Heating & Cooling

CURRENT SPONSORS
2017 GOLF OUTING