Helping the Fenton Community
  

5K & 10K Running

5K & 10K Running

Run Through the Colors and Flames 2015

1st Annual Family Fun Run

Fenton Firefighters CharitiesAfter five very successful years of our 5K/10K road race event, this year our charity has teamed up with the Fenton Education Foundation (NPO) changing our Run Through the Flames event into a family fun 5K run/walk with color stations to make it even bigger and better.

Please join us this year on Saturday August 29th at 9:00AM for our 1st annual Run Through the Color and Flames event, which will benefit both of our charities enabling us to help many people in our GREAT community.  As in the past, the race will begin Fenton Education Foundationand finish at our fire station located at 205 E. Caroline Street in Fenton.  Join us afterward for some fun events downtown featuring live music, food and drinks.  Thank you to this years Title sponsor the Fenton Fire Hall Restaurant.

You can download the PDF Sign-up form or go online with the link below:

 

Run Through The Color and Flames 2015 Sign up

 

Run Through The Flames Registration 2014

2014 “Run Through the Flames”, run registration

2014 Run Through the Flames 5K and 10K Run

2014 Run Map

2014 Run Map

Saturday August 9, 2014. The Charity will host its 5th annual Run Through the Flames 5k/10k road race event. The race will begin promptly at 8:30am from the Fenton Fire Department 205 E. Caroline St Fenton, MI 48430. We had 250 runners attended last year and we are hoping for 300+ this year.

Run Sign Management signup

Please contact Dustin Lucius at (810) 629-8595 for more information.

 

Online run registration for 2014 “Run Through the Flames” https://runsignup.com/Race/MI/Fenton/RunThroughTheFlames

2014 Run Through The Flames Registration

Click here to download Run Registration Form

 

2014 Run Through the Flames 5K and 10K Run

Saturday August 9, 2014. The Charity will host its 5th annual Run Through the Flames 5k/10k road race event. The race will begin promptly at 8:30am from the Fenton Fire Department 205 E. Caroline St Fenton, MI 48430. 250 runners attended last year and we are hoping for 300+ this year.

Please contact Dustin Lucius at (810) 629-8595 for more information.

2013 5K Walk Race Results



Run Through the Flames


5K Walk


Age Group Results


August 10, 2013




Results Provided by Race Timing Services


Missing Info/No Age Given

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ken Steibel                                            1321   0        46          57:26     18:32/M

Missing Info/No Age Given

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Linda Steibel                                          1322   0        47          57:32     18:34/M

Male 15 & Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Joshua Helgeson                   Linden  MI            985   10        3          37:32     12:06/M
       2    Andrew Premo                      Fenton  MI            986   11       33          53:43     17:20/M
       3    Cameron Schaffer                  Fenton  MI            987   11       35          53:44     17:20/M

Female 15 & Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Method Hagan                      Fenton  MI            984    9       17          48:53     15:46/M
       2    Libby Hagan                       Fenton  MI            982    8       19          49:23     15:56/M
       3    Katie Premo                       Fenton  MI            983    9       39          55:39     17:57/M

Female 16 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Farrell Tatum                     Fenton  MI           1351   19       36          54:07     17:27/M
       2    Kellie Pearce                     Grand Blanc  MI       988   17       38          54:51     17:42/M

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Leslie Elrod                      Fenton  MI            968   23        8          45:23     14:38/M
       2    Mary Hurst                        Holly  MI             962   22       10          45:26     14:39/M

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Whitney Hayes                     Linden  MI            991   27       15          48:46     15:44/M
       2    Lindsey Jonesku                   Linden  MI            978   29       43          56:23     18:11/M
       3    Emily Brown                                            1323   27       45          56:42     18:17/M
       4    Julie Teffner                     Fenton  MI            992   29       49        1:00:43     19:35/M

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dusty Crane                       Linden  MI            996   33        4          40:49     13:10/M
       2    Jeff Ford                         Fenton  MI            995   31       27          52:09     16:49/M

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Cynthia Craine                    Linden  MI            997   34        1          31:41     10:13/M
       2    Erin Hartman                      Grand Blanc  MI       929   30       13          45:51     14:47/M
       3    Aimee Haddock                     Fenton  MI            993   30       20          50:34     16:19/M
       4    Ashley Ford                       Fenton  MI            994   30       29          52:12     16:50/M

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Benjamin Fritz                    Linden  MI            998   36       16          48:46     15:44/M
       2    Mark Jonesku                      Linden  MI            977   38       42          56:22     18:11/M

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Amy Deloney                       Grand Blanc  MI      1301   38       11          45:51     14:47/M
       2    Michelle Timpf                    Grand Blanc  MI      1000   38       12          45:51     14:47/M
       3    Laurie Short                      Linden  MI            999   37       40          55:40     17:57/M
       4    Kristy Premo                      Fenton  MI           1302   39       41          55:42     17:58/M

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Eric Goupil                       Swartz Creek  MI      927   44       30          53:23     17:13/M
       2    Steffan Schaffer                  Fenton  MI           1304   41       34          53:43     17:20/M

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Michelle Morgan                   Fenton  MI           1303   41       18          49:23     15:56/M
       2    Keri Goupil                       Swartz Creek  MI      926   41       31          53:23     17:13/M
       3    Lorrie Slater                     Fenton  MI           1345   41       44          56:40     18:17/M

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Donna St Jean                     Novi  MI             1342   48        5          42:04     13:34/M
       2    Laura Durfee                      Fenton  MI           1307   47        9          45:25     14:39/M
       3    Jane Wensko                       Fenton  MI           1376   47       14          46:29     15:00/M
       4    Michelle Hoffman                  Fenton  MI           1306   45       24          51:26     16:35/M
       5    Genevieve Coyne                   Ada  MI               925   45       32          53:24     17:14/M

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lori Mathes                       Novi  MI             1312   54        6          42:18     13:39/M
       2    Jamie Jones                       Fenton  MI           1310   54        7          43:00     13:52/M
       3    Noreen Craig                      Rochester  MI        1311   54       23          50:42     16:21/M
       4    Lindsay Tatum                                          1352   54       28          52:12     16:50/M

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Curt Craig                        Rochester  MI        1313   55       26          51:31     16:37/M

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Elaine Sheets                     Holly  MI            1320   55        2          35:00     11:17/M
       2    Debra Stuhrberg                   Linden  MI           1341   55       22          50:39     16:20/M
       3    Bonnie Showers                    Fenton  MI           1314   56       25          51:29     16:36/M
       4    Cheryl Laster                     Grand Blanc  MI      1315   56       37          54:43     17:39/M

Female 60 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Catherine Wilkowski               Fenton  MI           1317   64       21          50:34     16:19/M
       2    Roseann Gabrielson                Fenton  MI           1316   62       48          59:13     19:06/M




2013 5K Run Race Results



Run Through the Flames


5K Run


Age Group Results


August 10, 2013




Results Provided by Race Timing Services


Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Blake Staffne                     Holly  MI             288   15        1          18:33      5:59/M

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kimberly Kriesel                  Rochester Hills  MI   969   34        9          22:16      7:11/M

Missing Info/No Age Given

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kenneth Bales                                          1324   0       124          50:42     16:21/M

Male 15 & Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Keenan Steele                     Fenton  MI            289   15        2          18:33      5:59/M
       2    Espen Lehnst                      E. Lansing  MI        276    9       10          22:27      7:15/M
       3    Luke Dillingham                   Linden  MI           1328   13       12          22:50      7:22/M
       4    Andrew Bond                       Fenton  MI            283   13       15          23:53      7:42/M
       5    Grady Sondgerpth                                       1319   13       22          25:07      8:06/M
       6    Nathan Cipolla                    Fenton  MI            274    9       43          27:36      8:54/M
       7    Ben Grob                          Fenton  MI            272    8       54          29:46      9:36/M
       8    Gage Bond                         Fenton  MI            277   10       66          31:12     10:04/M
       9    Chase Everhard                    Fenton  MI            278   10       73          32:25     10:27/M
      10    Nolan Pinion                      Fenton  MI            271    7       74          32:35     10:31/M
      11    Cooper Smith                      Fenton  MI            273    8       81          33:45     10:53/M
      12    Nick Cairnduff                                         1355   12      108          39:46     12:50/M
      13    Jack Cairnduff                                         1353   10      125          54:25     17:33/M
      14    Eric Slater                       Fenton  MI           1347   9       126          54:35     17:36/M

Female 15 & Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Emma Sharp                        Grand Blanc  MI      1389   10       23          25:23      8:11/M
       2    Caroline Meriam                   Highland  MI          973   12       30          26:10      8:26/M
       3    Zoey Howieson                     Fenton  MI            286   13       36          26:25      8:31/M
       4    Liliana Lehnst                    E. Lansing  MI        270    7       40          26:58      8:42/M
       5    Lauren Smith                      Holly  MI             280   12       45          27:55      9:00/M
       6    Riley Thomas                      Brighton  MI          281   12       60          30:34      9:52/M
       7    Alison Condo                      Brighton  MI         1335   12       67          31:30     10:10/M
       8    Renee Condo                                            1334   9        68          31:32     10:10/M
       9    Kelsey MacGregor                  Howell  MI            279   12       84          34:28     11:07/M
      10    Isabel Fults                      Vernon  MI           1349   12       89          35:31     11:27/M
      11    Rhiannon Shook                    Owosso  MI           1348   12       90          35:31     11:27/M
      12    Alexi Rose                        Swartz Creek  MI     1360   15       93          36:01     11:37/M
      13    Christina Craig                   Rochester  MI         290   15       98          37:21     12:03/M
      14    Maddison Maldermaid               Howell  MI           1362   12      109          39:47     12:50/M
      15    Autumn Cope                       Apex  NC              285   13      116          48:21     15:36/M
      16    River Taubitz                     Fenton  MI            282   12      117          48:24     15:37/M
      17    Maia Taubitz                      Fenton  MI            275    9      118          48:24     15:37/M
      18    Ashlyn Skidmore                   Fenton  MI            954   14      119          48:25     15:37/M
      19    Lauren Newmann                    Holly  MI             284   13      122          50:27     16:16/M

Male 16 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kurtis Cooley                     Holly  MI            1358   16        3          19:15      6:13/M
       2    Ian Dillingham                                         1327   16       26          25:50      8:20/M

Female 16 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Alexandria Crain                  Linden  MI           1383   16       75          32:38     10:32/M
       2    Annmarie Craig                    Rochester  MI         291   16       99          37:22     12:03/M
       3    Kelly Craig                       Rochester  MI         292   16      100          37:22     12:03/M

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Nick Ejak                         Holly  MI            1359   23        4          20:14      6:32/M
       2    Michael McRae                     Linden  MI            980   22      120          49:47     16:04/M

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Chelsea Hadfield                  Fenton  MI            293   23      112          45:24     14:39/M
       2    Heather Long                      Linden  MI            960   22      121          49:51     16:05/M

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Doug McShane                      Brighton  MI          924   29       46          28:10      9:05/M
       2    Christopher Smith                 Grand Blanc  MI       945   28       47          28:11      9:05/M

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bonnie Durbin                     Whitmore Lake  MI     955   26       18          24:24      7:52/M
       2    Xia Vue                           White Lake  MI        956   27       52          29:03      9:22/M
       3    Jennifer Lucius                   Fenton  MI            294   28       53          29:03      9:22/M
       4    Stephanie Munro                   Fenton  MI           1337   28       61          30:37      9:53/M
       5    Ana Janca                         Fenton  MI            938   29      101          37:32     12:06/M

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rudy Kranz                        Clinton  MI           975   34        5          20:44      6:41/M
       2    Jeff Kehoe                                             1326   34        6          21:12      6:50/M
       3    Jason Kulongowski                                      1329   34       41          27:26      8:51/M
       4    Brian Szadeck                     Sterling Heights  M   299   32       63          30:43      9:55/M
       5    Robert Monroe                     Flushing  MI          965   32       70          31:48     10:15/M

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Carrie Juratich                   Swartz Creek  MI      959   32       19          24:26      7:53/M
       2    Lindsay Javit                     Brighton  MI          295   30       55          29:51      9:38/M
       3    Shannon Nelson                                         1333   33       57          30:11      9:44/M
       4    Raechel Monroe                    Flushing  MI          933   31       65          30:54      9:58/M
       5    Amy Claerhout                                          1331   34       69          31:43     10:14/M
       6    Melissa Beaudoin                  Fenton  MI            297   32       71          32:06     10:21/M
       7    Katie Javit                       Brighton  MI          298   32       72          32:13     10:24/M
       8    Catherine Slaughter               Linden  MI           1394   32       78          33:11     10:42/M
       9    Cheryl Gribas                     Brighton  MI         1343   34       97          36:56     11:55/M
      10    Erisa Galgoci                     Fenton  MI            296   30      107          39:07     12:37/M
      11    Lindsay Lebow                     Fenton  MI            939   31      115          47:11     15:13/M

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Thomas Zuck                       Flushing  MI          935   35       14          23:03      7:26/M
       2    Brett Deweese                     Linden  MI           1393   37       17          24:23      7:52/M
       3    Michael Poshadlo                  Holly  MI            1382   36       27          25:56      8:22/M
       4    Richard Sharp                     Grand Blanc  MI      1388   39       29          26:01      8:24/M
       5    Daniel Maldermaid                 Howell  MI           1363   38       39          26:57      8:42/M
       6    David Whiteman                    Linden  MI            932   36       48          28:25      9:10/M
       7    Steve Sieffert                    Clarkston  MI        1369   36       86          34:35     11:09/M

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rachel Perantoni                  Fenton  MI            902   38       25          25:49      8:20/M
       2    Sherri Thomas                     Brighton  MI          903   38       35          26:19      8:29/M
       3    Kristen Donnay                    W. Bloomfield  MI     961   38       37          26:38      8:35/M
       4    Anna Troppens                     Fenton  MI           1390   39       49          28:36      9:14/M
       5    Melissa Pinion                    Fenton  MI            981   36       56          29:53      9:38/M
       6    Melissa Eckert                    Clio  MI             1387   39       59          30:22      9:48/M
       7    Katie Eichbauer                   Fenton  MI           1391   36       62          30:40      9:54/M
       8    Stephanie Bono                    W. Bloomfield  MI    1318   37       77          32:55     10:37/M
       9    Stephanie Strawsburg              Fenton  MI            946   39       79          33:28     10:48/M
      10    Melissa Smith                     Fenton  MI            901   37       87          34:36     11:10/M
      11    Andrea Sigars                     Royal Oak  MI        1377   36       91          35:34     11:28/M
      12    Jamie Cairnduff                                        1354   37       92          36:00     11:37/M
      13    Michelle Maldermaid               Howell  MI           1364   37      105          38:44     12:30/M
      14    Elizabeth Ballard                 Linden  MI            300   36      106          38:57     12:34/M

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Scott Dutton                      Commerce  MI         1395   41        8          22:01      7:06/M
       2    Forrest Meriam                    Highland  MI          963   41       31          26:10      8:26/M
       3    Brian McDonald                    Harrison Twp  MI      260   42       32          26:13      8:27/M
       4    Edward Thomas                     Brighton  MI          906   43       34          26:18      8:29/M
       5    Daniel Cipolla                    Fenton  MI            905   42       44          27:44      8:57/M
       6    Erik Hornung                      Auburn Hills  MI      931   40       50          28:40      9:15/M
       7    David Hornung                     Auburn Hills  MI      930   41       51          28:41      9:15/M

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jody Dicks                        Linden  MI            942   42       42          27:30      8:52/M
       2    Kim Hartzell                      Fenton  MI            907   43       58          30:20      9:47/M
       3    Carrie Cipolla                    Fenton  MI            904   40       76          32:53     10:36/M
       4    Dawn Fults                        Vernon  MI           1350   43       82          33:49     10:55/M
       5    Vanessa Griggs                    Fenton  MI            943   42       85          34:33     11:09/M
       6    Kim Hajec                                              1330   40       88          34:39     11:11/M
       7    Jennifer Worth                    Holly  MI             940   41       94          36:09     11:40/M
       8    Carla Koon                        Goodrich  MI         1375   43      104          38:40     12:28/M
       9    Jennifer Vogel                    Waterford  MI         908   43      110          40:18     13:00/M
      10    Stephanie Brooks                                        972   42      113          46:13     14:55/M

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Greg Perontoni                    Fenton  MI            910   45       11          22:35      7:17/M
       2    Rod Crain                         Linden  MI           1386   49       21          25:00      8:04/M
       3    Craig Vogel                       Waterford  MI         909   45       38          26:43      8:37/M
       4    Richard Tesner                    Flushing  MI          912   47      111          42:46     13:48/M

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lesley Argiri                     Harrison Twp  MI      911   47       95          36:16     11:42/M
       2    Lori Tesner                       Flushing  MI          914   48      103          38:17     12:21/M
       3    Amy Jacobs                        Milford  MI           936   45      114          46:15     14:55/M

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Curt Deschutter                   Troy  MI              919   52       13          22:56      7:24/M
       2    John Hoffman                      Birch Run  MI        1357   52       24          25:43      8:18/M
       3    Michael Burkley                   Flint  MI             917   52       28          25:57      8:22/M
       4    Jeffery Mills                     Fenton  MI           1371   52       64          30:54      9:58/M
       5    David Hilliker                    Fenton  MI           1374   52       80          33:33     10:49/M
       6    Stephen Peck                      Grosse Pte Park  MI   921   53       96          36:41     11:50/M
       7    David Newmann                     Holly  MI             918   52      123          50:28     16:17/M

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lynn Burkley                      Flint  MI             915   50       33          26:17      8:29/M
       2    Louise Zrull                      Howell  MI            916   51       83          34:26     11:06/M
       3    Linda Wood                        Fenton  MI           1309   53      102          37:42     12:10/M

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lennie Brousseau                  Byron  MI            1392   56        7          21:44      7:01/M
       2    Paul Benedict                     S. Lyon  MI           923   57       16          24:22      7:52/M
       3    Mike Froats                       Fenton  MI           1373   55       20          24:49      8:00/M




2013 10K Race Results

Run Through the Flames

10K

 

2013 Race Results

 

Age Group Results

August 10, 2013


Results Provided by Race Timing Services


Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Matthew Degraeve                  Waterford  MI         937   18        1          35:51      5:47/M

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kelsey Bragg                      Fenton  MI            971   23        3          40:14      6:29/M

Male 15 & Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Trevor Phelps                     Burton  MI           1365   14       40          56:29      9:07/M

Male 16 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mark Vuillemot                    Fenton  MI            246   16       26          52:44      8:30/M

Female 16 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mackenzie Betts                   Novi  MI             1384   18       53        1:06:13     10:41/M

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Christina Schucker                Grosse Pnt Shores     964   24       35          54:20      8:46/M
       2    Sally Erickson                    Fenton  MI            966   20       37          55:44      8:59/M
       3    Chelsie Minnick                   Howell  MI            247   22       44          59:50      9:39/M

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    John Erickson                     Fenton  MI            949   29        7          43:38      7:02/M
       2    Andy Eickhoff                     Grand Blanc  MI       953   29       18          48:00      7:45/M
       3    John Ranville                     Flint  MI            1356   28       28          53:36      8:39/M

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Nichole Fabiriak                  Davisburg  MI        1346   27       17          47:35      7:40/M
       2    Melissa Stefan                    Grand Blanc  MI       251   29       31          53:41      8:40/M
       3    Carissa Pilarski                                       1325   29       42          58:47      9:29/M
       4    Megan Mulder                      Clarkston  MI         249   25       51        1:05:30     10:34/M
       5    Nicole Goetze                     Abingdon  MD          250   28       58        1:11:59     11:37/M

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jason St. Pierre                  Holly  MI             252   32       19          48:59      7:54/M
       2    Brandon Mason                     Troy  MI              947   32       23          51:17      8:16/M
       3    Michael Lowther                   Fenton  MI            979   33       57        1:07:59     10:58/M
       4    Mike Wood                         Novi  MI             1380   34       61        1:29:28     14:26/M

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Stacy Odinga                      Ortonville  MI        253   33        5          42:47      6:54/M
       2    Erin Huntoon                      Fenton  MI            970   32        9          44:56      7:15/M
       3    Jama Poshaldo                     Holly  MI            1381   33       10          45:47      7:23/M
       4    Tammy Gregory                     Grand Blanc  MI       957   34       16          47:23      7:39/M
       5    Jaqueline Teffner                 Grand Blanc  MI      1338   32       27          52:45      8:30/M
       6    Amanda St. Pierre                 Holly  MI             254   33       36          55:34      8:58/M
       7    Tara Johnson                      Fenton  MI           1339   30       38          55:56      9:01/M
       8    Jacqueiline Eickhoff              Grand Blanc  MI       952   34       55        1:07:12     10:50/M
       9    Deanna Hutsell                    Waterford  MI         255   34       59        1:12:19     11:40/M

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Shane Lehnst                      E. Lansing  MI        256   36        6          43:17      6:59/M
       2    Joe Clark                         Fenton  MI           1372   38       15          47:05      7:36/M
       3    Andrew Behnke                     Linden  MI            944   36       21          49:26      7:58/M
       4    Jeremy Huntoon                    Fenton  MI           1370   35       22          49:55      8:03/M

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sandy Haugh                       Linden  MI            950   37        8          44:32      7:11/M
       2    Linda Angell                      Linden  MI            257   39       48        1:01:26      9:55/M
       3    Dawn Loehne                       Grand Blanc  MI       258   39       49        1:01:34      9:56/M
       4    Theresa Wood                      Swartz Creek  MI     1379   39       60        1:29:26     14:25/M

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Greg Thomas                       Clio  MI             1368   44        2          39:47      6:25/M
       2    Dan Fay                           Berkley  MI           976   40       43          58:56      9:30/M
       3    Scott Nappi                       Grand Blanc  MI       941   41       50        1:02:17     10:03/M

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jeannie Zuck                      Flushing  MI          967   40       11          45:48      7:23/M
       2    Tara Lee                          Fenton  MI            261   43       29          53:40      8:39/M
       3    Shannon Sluck                     Farmington Hills  M   259   40       32          53:57      8:42/M

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    James Toth                        Imlay City  MI       1366   46       13          46:45      7:32/M
       2    Everett Cenerwall II              Flint  MI            1340   46       41          57:31      9:17/M
       3    Mike Betts                        Novi  MI             1385   47       52        1:06:12     10:41/M

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Karen Dutcher                     Washington  MI        958   48       25          52:15      8:26/M
       2    Michele Spear                     Fenton  MI            264   49       39          56:19      9:05/M
       3    Shannan Knapp                                          1336   47       46        1:00:27      9:45/M
       4    Anne Sweetman                     Holly  MI             262   46       54        1:06:41     10:45/M
       5    Robyn Pratt                       Fenton  MI            951   49       56        1:07:13     10:50/M

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Don Edwards                       Linden  MI           1332   54       24          52:09      8:25/M
       2    Joe Kubina                                             1344   53       45        1:00:21      9:44/M

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lutricia Carlson                  Grand Blanc  MI       265   52       47        1:00:45      9:48/M

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Michael Ducharme                  Saginaw  MI          1361   57        4          40:43      6:34/M
       2    Robert Price                      Holly  MI             266   57       12          46:19      7:28/M
       3    Jim Mascow                        Fenton  MI            267   58       20          49:12      7:56/M
       4    Ron Maksymowski                   Flint  MI             268   58       33          54:07      8:44/M
       5    Robert Maksymowski                Fenton  MI            269   58       34          54:08      8:44/M

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Janis Mansueti                    Linden  MI           1367   59       30          53:40      8:39/M

Male 60 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mark Van Netten                   South Lyon  MI       1378   61       14          47:04      7:35/M

 

2013 5K and 10K Run

Join us for the 4th annual “Run through the Flames” 5K and 10K Run

5K 10K RunThe 4th annual 5K and 10K Run will be held on Saturday August 10, 2013.

5k (Run/Walk) 10k Run & free Children’s Fun Run

Starting Time: 
5K/10K races will begin at 8:30AM. Children’s Fun Run (ages 0-8) will begin at the end of the 5/10k.

Location:
All races begin and end at the Fenton Fire Hall, 205 E Caroline St. Fenton, MI

Course:
5k loop. 10k run/walkers make 2 loops. 100% Paved. Will begin and end inside the Fire Station.

Course Run Layout

Registration:
Register online (below), by mail, drop off, or on race day

Entry Fee:
$25.00 includes shirt with pre-registration before August 1st. (Tax Deductible)
$35.00 after August, 1st. Shirt if available. (Tax Deductible)

Facilities:
Fenton City Fire Hall. Bathrooms will be available and hall will be open before and after race for    touring and viewing of trucks and equipment. Children welcome.

Send Entries to:
Fenton Fire Department
205 E.Caroline St
Fenton, MI 48430

Questions call Dustin 810-629-8595

Drop off Entries at:
Fenton Fire Department Monday- Friday 9-5

Checks Payable to:
Fenton Firefighter Charities (Entry is tax deductable)

You can also use PayPal to pay for your race:


5K Run/Walk &10K Run 2013 – WITH Shirt, specifiy size



 

Click here to download registration…5K 10K Run 2013 Graphic

Title & Corporate Sponsors

Fenton Fire Hall

Michigan CAT Aviation

CURRENT SPONSORS
2017 GOLF OUTING