Helping the Fenton Community
  

Past Events

2013 10K Race Results

Run Through the Flames

10K

 

2013 Race Results

 

Age Group Results

August 10, 2013


Results Provided by Race Timing Services


Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Matthew Degraeve                  Waterford  MI         937   18        1          35:51      5:47/M

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kelsey Bragg                      Fenton  MI            971   23        3          40:14      6:29/M

Male 15 & Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Trevor Phelps                     Burton  MI           1365   14       40          56:29      9:07/M

Male 16 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mark Vuillemot                    Fenton  MI            246   16       26          52:44      8:30/M

Female 16 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mackenzie Betts                   Novi  MI             1384   18       53        1:06:13     10:41/M

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Christina Schucker                Grosse Pnt Shores     964   24       35          54:20      8:46/M
       2    Sally Erickson                    Fenton  MI            966   20       37          55:44      8:59/M
       3    Chelsie Minnick                   Howell  MI            247   22       44          59:50      9:39/M

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    John Erickson                     Fenton  MI            949   29        7          43:38      7:02/M
       2    Andy Eickhoff                     Grand Blanc  MI       953   29       18          48:00      7:45/M
       3    John Ranville                     Flint  MI            1356   28       28          53:36      8:39/M

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Nichole Fabiriak                  Davisburg  MI        1346   27       17          47:35      7:40/M
       2    Melissa Stefan                    Grand Blanc  MI       251   29       31          53:41      8:40/M
       3    Carissa Pilarski                                       1325   29       42          58:47      9:29/M
       4    Megan Mulder                      Clarkston  MI         249   25       51        1:05:30     10:34/M
       5    Nicole Goetze                     Abingdon  MD          250   28       58        1:11:59     11:37/M

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jason St. Pierre                  Holly  MI             252   32       19          48:59      7:54/M
       2    Brandon Mason                     Troy  MI              947   32       23          51:17      8:16/M
       3    Michael Lowther                   Fenton  MI            979   33       57        1:07:59     10:58/M
       4    Mike Wood                         Novi  MI             1380   34       61        1:29:28     14:26/M

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Stacy Odinga                      Ortonville  MI        253   33        5          42:47      6:54/M
       2    Erin Huntoon                      Fenton  MI            970   32        9          44:56      7:15/M
       3    Jama Poshaldo                     Holly  MI            1381   33       10          45:47      7:23/M
       4    Tammy Gregory                     Grand Blanc  MI       957   34       16          47:23      7:39/M
       5    Jaqueline Teffner                 Grand Blanc  MI      1338   32       27          52:45      8:30/M
       6    Amanda St. Pierre                 Holly  MI             254   33       36          55:34      8:58/M
       7    Tara Johnson                      Fenton  MI           1339   30       38          55:56      9:01/M
       8    Jacqueiline Eickhoff              Grand Blanc  MI       952   34       55        1:07:12     10:50/M
       9    Deanna Hutsell                    Waterford  MI         255   34       59        1:12:19     11:40/M

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Shane Lehnst                      E. Lansing  MI        256   36        6          43:17      6:59/M
       2    Joe Clark                         Fenton  MI           1372   38       15          47:05      7:36/M
       3    Andrew Behnke                     Linden  MI            944   36       21          49:26      7:58/M
       4    Jeremy Huntoon                    Fenton  MI           1370   35       22          49:55      8:03/M

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sandy Haugh                       Linden  MI            950   37        8          44:32      7:11/M
       2    Linda Angell                      Linden  MI            257   39       48        1:01:26      9:55/M
       3    Dawn Loehne                       Grand Blanc  MI       258   39       49        1:01:34      9:56/M
       4    Theresa Wood                      Swartz Creek  MI     1379   39       60        1:29:26     14:25/M

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Greg Thomas                       Clio  MI             1368   44        2          39:47      6:25/M
       2    Dan Fay                           Berkley  MI           976   40       43          58:56      9:30/M
       3    Scott Nappi                       Grand Blanc  MI       941   41       50        1:02:17     10:03/M

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jeannie Zuck                      Flushing  MI          967   40       11          45:48      7:23/M
       2    Tara Lee                          Fenton  MI            261   43       29          53:40      8:39/M
       3    Shannon Sluck                     Farmington Hills  M   259   40       32          53:57      8:42/M

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    James Toth                        Imlay City  MI       1366   46       13          46:45      7:32/M
       2    Everett Cenerwall II              Flint  MI            1340   46       41          57:31      9:17/M
       3    Mike Betts                        Novi  MI             1385   47       52        1:06:12     10:41/M

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Karen Dutcher                     Washington  MI        958   48       25          52:15      8:26/M
       2    Michele Spear                     Fenton  MI            264   49       39          56:19      9:05/M
       3    Shannan Knapp                                          1336   47       46        1:00:27      9:45/M
       4    Anne Sweetman                     Holly  MI             262   46       54        1:06:41     10:45/M
       5    Robyn Pratt                       Fenton  MI            951   49       56        1:07:13     10:50/M

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Don Edwards                       Linden  MI           1332   54       24          52:09      8:25/M
       2    Joe Kubina                                             1344   53       45        1:00:21      9:44/M

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lutricia Carlson                  Grand Blanc  MI       265   52       47        1:00:45      9:48/M

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Michael Ducharme                  Saginaw  MI          1361   57        4          40:43      6:34/M
       2    Robert Price                      Holly  MI             266   57       12          46:19      7:28/M
       3    Jim Mascow                        Fenton  MI            267   58       20          49:12      7:56/M
       4    Ron Maksymowski                   Flint  MI             268   58       33          54:07      8:44/M
       5    Robert Maksymowski                Fenton  MI            269   58       34          54:08      8:44/M

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Janis Mansueti                    Linden  MI           1367   59       30          53:40      8:39/M

Male 60 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mark Van Netten                   South Lyon  MI       1378   61       14          47:04      7:35/M

 

2013 July 4th Parade

July 4th ParadeFourth of July parade will take place on Thursday July 4th at 10:00am. The parade travels throughout the downtown area. We will also be hosting kids water ball event at the community center following the parade. We will see you at the parade…it is a great community event!

2013 Touch a Truck

Touch a Truck Event 2013Saturday June 8th 2013, some of our members attended the annual Touch a Truck event in Bush park hosted by Southern Lakes Parks and Recreation.  The event took place from 7-9 and it included fire trucks, a school bus, mail truck, dump truck, a city truck with a large boom lift and  many more. All of these vehicles were there for the kids to climb on and learn about and is always a FREE family fun event.

Successful Blood Drive

Red Cross Blood Drive Thank You!

“Thanks to all of those who helped make our 2013 annual blood drive a success! We received 72 blood donations which is the highest we have EVER had. Because of great people like you, we have one of the largest blood drives in the area. Hope to see everyone next time and bring a friend.”

Touch A Truck

Kids are welcome join us at Bush Park for “Touch A Truck”. Kids are welcome to come tour and climb on trucks.

June 8th between 7:00 pm to 9:00 pm

Kids can touch a fire truck

Memorial Day Flag

Memorial Flags for Ex-Firefighters

On Thursday May 16, 2013, Fenton Firefighters and trainees will be visiting local cementaries and placing memorial flags on the grave sites of former Fenton Firefighters celebrating the 2013 Memorial Day.

Red Cross Blood Drive

Annual Red Cross Blood Drive

The Fenton Firefighters would like to invite you to participate in the 6th annual Red Cross Blood drive.

American Red Cross

 

 

 

The blood drive will be held Friday May 10, 2013
Time: 12:oopm to 6:00pm
Location: Fenton Fire Department
205 E. Caroline St. Fenton, MI 48430

Walk in’s welcome
Or Schedule an appointment…click here

 

Title & Corporate Sponsors

Fenton Fire Hall

Michigan CAT Aviation

CURRENT SPONSORS
2017 GOLF OUTING